Prima Electro

Privacy Policy

Before proceeding with the processing of your data, we submit the Privacy Policy provided by Prima Electro S.p.A. (from now on
“The Company”), needed for your personal data protection, according to the relevant legislation.

Useful contacts
Prima Electro S.p.A. is the Company that process your data and further to the regulation, is considered as Controller of Personal data Processing. In this capacity the Company is responsible to ensure the application of organizational and technical measures necessary and adequate for the protection of your data.
The Company Headquarter is in Strada Carignano 48/2—10024 Moncalieri (To) – Italy.
Moreover, the Company has designated the Data Protection Officer who is in charge of ensuring compliance with the rules for your privacy protection and shall be contacted for matters concerning your data processing at the following dedicated e-mail address: dpo@primaindustrie.com.
Further information regarding your rights can be found in the dedicated section “your rights”.

Processing Information
We specify that all personal data provide by you, will be processed in compliance with current privacy regulations; therefore the Company will treat them according to principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, in respect to the purposes indicated below, collecting them to the extent necessary and accurate for treatment, using them only as personal for the purposes authorized and trained and in order to guarantee you the necessary confidentiality of the information provided.
In particular, the Company may use your data for:
1. comply with legal provisions in civil law and tax legislation, as well as rules, codes or procedures approved by Authorities and
other competent institutions (eg: tax and tax assessments, anti-money laundering)
2. allow technical and economic regulatory management of the contractual relationship;
3. assert or defend a right in front of the judicial authorities, as well as in administrative or arbitration and conciliation
procedures in cases provided by law, by Union legislation European, by regulations.
The processing of the above data is necessary for the execution of the contract, therefore its refusal will avoid any establishment of the relationship.
Furthermore the Company, only with your free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, can use your data for marketing purposes (i.e. promotional, commercial and advertising activities). In particular: sending material and advertising related to products and / or services offered by Prima Electro S.p.A..

Retention period of your data
The Company will retain your personal data until the conclusion of the contract and thereafter for the period of 10 years (after this term the rights arising from the contract will be prescribed).
Access and data migration
The Company, without the request of your consent, can communicate your personal data to:
– Companies of the Group;
– third parties (i.e. credit institutions, professional firms, consultants, etc.) carrying out activities in outsourcing on behalf of the
owner, in their qualities as external managers of the treatment;
– Judicial authorities, Insurance company for the provision of insurance services, as well as those subjects to whom the
communication is mandatory by law. The abovementioned subjects will treat the data in their quality of autonomous data controllers.

Your rights
According to the processed Data the Company guarantees the possibility of:
• obtain confirmation of the existence or lack of your personal data and their copy in intelligible form;
• obtain the updating, correction or integration of your data;
• request the deletion of your data, within the terms permitted by law, or request to be anonymised;
• reject, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data;
• Limit the processing, in case of violation, request for rectification or opposition;
• Request the portability of electronically processed data, provided on the basis of consent or contract;
• withdraw the consent to your data processing, if required.
We inform you that the Company undertakes to respond to your requests within one month, except in case of particular complexity, when it may take up to 3 months. In any case, the Company will explain the reason of the delay of more than one month from your request.
The outcome of your request will be provided in written or in electronic format. In case you request the correction, the cancellation and the limitation of the treatment, the Company undertakes to communicate the results of your requests to each of the recipients of your data, unless it is proved to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.
We remind you that the withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the treatment accomplished before.
The Company specifies that a possible contribution may be requested if your applications are manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive, in this regard the Company shall track your requests for intervention.

Cookie Policy

According to the art.13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, of the EU Regulation 2016/679 and in compliance with the provisions of Regulation 229/2014 of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, this “Cookie Policy” is intended to provide information on types, purpose and methods of use / management of cookies required by this site.

Characteristics and purposes of the cookies
Cookies are small strings of text that a website site sends to the user’s device in order to optimize navigation and services offered, to improve the functionality and use of the site. Cookies are used to manage authentication, monitor sessions and store user preferences.
Cookies can be saved on the device and remain active for a variable duration or cancelled with the closing of the browser.
Some cookies are essential as they support essential functions of the website, such as storing the items included in the cart or access to restricted areas. In addition to browsing cookies, or session cookies, this website also uses functionality cookies, which allows the retention of choices made by the user (such as the language or country of origin) and to offer an advanced and personalized service.
This website also uses technical cookies to track, in accordance with current legislation, the acceptance of cookies.

Technical cookies
Technical cookies are used on this Website to make navigation possible and to allow the use of its functionalities. Some technical cookies are essential to give the user an optimal navigation experience or to allow authentication on the website, as example to buy on the Website or log into the reserved area (navigation cookie). Normally, navigation cookies are “session cookies” and therefore automatically de- activated once the browser is closed.
Other technical cookies are useful to store some preferences of the user (for example, language or country of origin) without having to reset them during subsequent visits (so-called “functionality cookies”). For this reason, functionality cookies are often persistent cookies, as they remain stored on the computer even after the browser is closed, until the expiration date provided for them or until the user decides to delete them.
As required by current legislation on privacy, for the installation of these cookies the prior consent of the user is not required. The user is free to block the installation of technical cookies (opt-out) by changing the browser settings. However, by blocking the installation of technical cookies, some functionalities or services can be limited or unavailable.

Profiling cookies
Cookies belonging to this category are: targeting or marketing cookies. These cookies allow the storage of user navigation settings in order to deliver relevant advertising messages responding to its interests and preferences. These cookies are also used to limit the number of times a user sees an advertisement as well as to help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. Marketing cookies are used to monitor from which advertising source a user was directed towards the website, so that the organization knows whether it is worth investing in that particular advertising source.
This website does not use profiling cookies.

Third party cookies
During navigation, the user may receive on his device “third-party” cookies, set by websites or web servers other than the one being currently visited. These services allow the user to perform, for example, interactions with social networks, or other external platforms. It is possible that, even if the user does not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
The installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties cannot be technically controlled by the site operator, each specific reference is therefore to be considered indicative. For more information, please refer to information on any third-party services:
• Google+ and YouTube (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it)
• LinkedIN (https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie -policy)

Google Analytics
This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses a set of cookies to collect information, generate usage statistics, monitor and improve site performance (performance cookies). All information collected through these cookies are aggregated and anonymous, without personal identification of individual visitors.
For more information, or to disable this feature, please refer to the following links: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Cookies management
By default almost all browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. The user can decide to disable the use of cookies or limit their functions by customizing the settings of its browser. Instructions on how to manage cookies in different browsers are available at the following links:
• Chrome
• Firefox
• Internet Explorer
• Safari
• Opera
Continuing browsing by closing the information banner or clicking in any part of the page or scrolling to highlight further content, implies acceptance and understanding of this Cookie Policy and cookies will be set and used normally. The user will always have the possibility to remove these cookies at any time through the methods described above.

Data controller
Prima Electro S.p.A. is the Company managing the data collected by using cookies and by law it is considered as the Data Controller. Based on the above, Prima Electro is responsible for guaranteeing the application of measures required to protect data. Company headquarters: Strada Carignano, 48/2—10024 Moncalieri (TO) – Italy.
More information on user rights can be found in the Privacy section on the website. Purposes of processing
The website uses technical cookies belonging to the following categories:
– navigation or session cookies;
– performance or analytics cookies